943 F. Supp. 2d 531
[…] In other words, disabled individuals must be given access to the same goods, services, and privileges that others enjoy. The regulations state that Title III “does not require a public accommodation to alter its inventory to include accessible or special goods with accessibility features that are designed for, or facilitate use by, individuals with disabilities.” 28 CFR § 36.307 (2000).

PGA Tour, Inc. v. Martin, 532 U.S. 661, 698, 121 S.Ct. 1879, 149 L.Ed.2d 904 (2001).23 See also Ford v. Schering-Plough Corp., 145 F.3d 601, 613 (3d Cir.1998) (“The purpose of the ADA’s public accommodations requirements is to ensure accessibility to the goods offered by a public accommodation, not to alter the nature or mix of goods that the public accommodation has typically provided. In other words, a bookstore, for example, must make its facilities and sales operations accessible to individuals with disabilities, but is not required to stock Brailled or large print books .... likewise an insurance office must be physically accessible to the disabled but need not provide insurance that treats the disabled equally with the non-disabled.”); Ariz. ex rel. Goddard v.