The State’s position in this regard undercuts its argument: it cannot contest injury and yet seek utilization review of an injury it did not acknowledge. But when it does not acknowledge there was a compensable injury, is it still entitled to utilization review? The statutory scheme enacted in 2007, and its context with the remainder of the Worker’s Compensation laws clearly indicate not.
That 2007 enactment did not amend 19 Del. C. § 2322 but added §§ 2322A-F. Of *323particular note is that § 2322(a) was not amended or deleted and still provides:
(a) During the period of disability the employer shall furnish reasonable surgical, medical, dental, optometric, chiropractic and hospital services, medicine and supplies, including repairing damage to or replacing false dentures, false eyes or eye glasses and providing hearing aids, as and when needed, unless the employee refuses to allow them to be furnished by the employer.26