However, where the contract discloses that its language is unambiguous and warrants that it is the conclusion intended as a total integration of the terms of the agreement, it cannot be altered by reformation based on oral modifications, particularly when the evidence is not convincing (Zugarek v Walck, 54 AD2d 1074). Subdivision (a) of section 1105 of the Tax Law imposes a tax upon the receipts of every retail sale of tangible personal property, with certain exceptions. Section 1101 (subd [b], par [4], cl [i]) of the Tax Law defines a retail sale as "A sale of tangible personal property to any person for any purpose, other than (A) for resale as such or as a physical component part of tangible personal property”. Subdivision (a) of section 1116 of the Tax Law provides for exemption from sales tax of sales to certain named classes of governmental entities, which would include State colleges and local school districts.