12 Wash. App. 15
[…] It is a well settled rule that one who seeks relief of either a temporary or permanent injunction must establish (1) that he has a clear legal or equitable right, (2) that he has a well grounded fear of immediate invasion of that right by the one against whom the injunction is sought, and (3) that the acts complained of are either resulting in or will result in actual and substantial injury to him. Port of Seattle v. International Longshoremen’s & Warehousemen’s Union, 52 Wn.2d 317, 324 P.2d 1099 (1958); Tyler v. Van *20Aelst, 9 Wn. App. 441, 512 P.2d 760 (1973). See also RCW 7.40.020 where the grounds for issuing an injunction pen-dente lite are that the defendant “is doing, or threatened, or is about to do, or is procuring, or is suffering some act to be done in violation of the plaintiff’s rights . . .”

Since there is no testimony or finding to satisfy the second and third requirement of the above-stated common-law rule or which would support an injunction under the statute, the injunction was erroneously allowed as to Westside Center, Inc.