183 Cal. App. 4th 1014
[…] (Mancebo, supra, 27 Cal.4th at p. 754.)

Recently, in Arias, supra, 182 Cal.App.4th 1009, 1017, the Court of Appeal relied on Mancebo to vacate jury findings of “ ‘first degree attempted murder’ ” and the indeterminate life sentences imposed on those verdicts. *1026Section 664, subdivision (a), provides a sentence of life with the possibility of parole for attempted willful, deliberate, and premeditated murder. It further provides: “The additional term provided in this section for attempted willful, deliberate, and premeditated murder shall not be imposed unless the fact that the attempted murder was willful, deliberate, and premeditated is charged in the accusatory pleading and admitted or found to be true by the trier of fact.”

In Arias, the information charged the defendant with two counts of attempted murder, but did not allege that the attempted murders were willful, deliberate, and premeditated.