Under these circumstances, claimant acted in the manner of a reasonably prudent person, under similar circumstances, in refusing to return to her former work. Claimant acted entirely in good faith and had a reasonable basis for her belief that the presence of clay dust in connection with her operation was adversely affecting her state of health.” Section 623 of the Labor Law provides in part that “ A decision of the appeal board shall be final on all questions of fact and, unless appealed from, shall be final on all questions of law.” Subdivision 2 of section 593 of the Labor Law sets forth what constitutes “good cause” for refusing to accept an offer of employment which ordinarily is a question of fact. The testimony produced by the parties, while in many respects in conflict, constituted a question of fact.