51 Cal. App. 4th 1136
[…] The source of the report shall be a major national credit reporting agency, such as TRW, Transunion, or Equifax. In the event such a request is made, a copy of the report should be provided to you by the credit agency.”

On July 9, 1996, the court entered a judgment granting the peremptory writ. Although the court’s order is denominated a “judgment,” the order is not appealable and is reviewable only by way of a petition for writ of mandate. Government Code section 6259, subdivision (c), provides that an order “either directing disclosure by a public official or supporting the decision of the public official refusing disclosure, is not a final judgment or order within the meaning of Section 904.1 of the Code of Civil Procedure *1141from which an appeal may be taken, but shall be immediately reviewable by petition to the appellate court for the issuance of an extraordinary writ.” The petition must be filed within 20 days of service of notice of entry of the court’s order. The court’s judgment was served on the Governor on July 9, 1996. This petition, filed July 29, 1996, is therefore timely.