706 S.W.2d 235
[…] The father received nothing in the settlement so far as the evidence shows.

The mother says the trial court should not have considered the amounts received by the child in settlement of the personal injury claim.

We think the mother is wrong in this contention. Section 452.340, RSMo 1978, lists the child’s resources as a factor to be considered in fixing child support.

A change in the child’s resources may be considered by the trial court upon motion to modify, especially where it is alleged as a reason for modification of child support. The language in § 452.370, RSMo Supp.1984, which says the court upon motion to modify shall consider “all financial resources of both parties, including the extent to which the reasonable expenses of either party are, or should be, shared by a spouse or other person with whom he or she cohabits, and the earning capacity of a party who is not employed” does not limit the subjects which the court may consider; the court is not confined to those subjects which are expressly mentioned in § 452.370 but obviously may consider a wide range of circumstances which bear upon the amount of child support.