296 B.R. 243
[…] Stat. § 673.3071(2)(b)2,3 and (d)3, Notice of Breach of Fiduciary Duty, the Bank was put on notice of Meridian’s breaches when the Bank accepted funds to its own account that were drawn on fiduciary accounts and checks were issued to McEachin personally and made payable to cash from the fiduciary accounts. The Plaintiff argued that these together give the Bank fair notice of the claim and therefore the Bank’s Motion to Dismiss should be denied on this point.

Florida Statute § 673.3071(2) Notice of Breach of Fiduciary Duty states:

(2) If an instrument is taken from a fiduciary for payment or collection or for value, the taker has knowledge of the fiduciary status of the fiduciary, and the represented person makes a claim to the instrument or its proceeds on the basis that the transaction of the fiduciary is a breach of fiduciary duty, the following rules apply:
(b) In the case of an instrument payable to the represented person or the fiduciary as such, the taker has notice of the breach of fiduciary duty if the instrument is:
2. Taken in a transaction know by the taker to be for the personal benefit of the fiduciary; or
3. Deposited to an account other than an account of the fiduciary, as such, or an account of the represented person.
(c) If an instrument is issued by the represented person or the fiduciary, as such, and made payable to the fiduciary personally, the taker does not have notice of the breach of fiduciary duty unless the taker knows of the breach of fiduciary duty.
(d) If an instrument is issued by the represented person or the fiduciary, and made as such, to the taker as payee, the taker has notice of the breach of fiduciary duty if the instrument is:
2. Taken in a transaction known by the taker to be for the personal benefit of the fiduciary; or
3. Deposited to an account other than an account of the fiduciary, as such, or an account of the represented person.

*264The fatal flaw in this Count is that the Bank did not have knowledge of the fiduciary status of Meridian to its customers at the time the Bank handled the instruments; therefore, it follows that the Bank did not have knowledge of the breach by Meridian.