529 F. Supp. 1283
[…] See Euresti v. Stenner, 458 F.2d 1115, 1118 (10th Cir. 1972); Cook v. Ochsner Foundation Hospital, 319 F.Supp. 603 (E.D.La.1970).

Plaintiff’s argument that the regulations must be rejected because they are allegedly in violation of § 291m of the Hill-Burton Act must fail. The section states:

Except as otherwise specifically provided, nothing in this subchapter shall be construed as conferring on any Federal officer or employee the right to exercise any supervision or control over the administration, personnel, maintenance, or operation of any facility with respect to which any funds have been or may be expended under this subchapter.

Plaintiff contends that the regulations covering the admission procedures of the hospital, along with other regulations, intrude into the financial, administrative and medical operations of the hospital.