The court was, however, correct in dismissing the complaint and granting summary judgment as to George A. Wiswall, as executor of the Estate of Mary Greene Wiswall, deceased, and as to Clarence Kirk Greene as executor and trustee, and Charles Harrison Greene, as •executor, since the general rule is that jurisdiction does not exist to sue a foreign administrator, and that he must be sued in the jurisdiction issuing his letters. Farnsworth v. Hubbard, 78 Ariz. 160, 277 P.2d 252 (1954).
The appellees claim that the California judgment is barred by the statute of limitations. A.R.S. § 12-544 provides:
“There shall be commenced and prosecuted within four years after the cause of action accrues, and not afterward, the following actions:
* * * * * *
“3. Upon a judgment or decree of a court rendered without the state *