426 B.R. 114
[…] (Disclosure State*126ment at 61)(emphasis added). At bottom, what the Movants resist are the underlying assumptions in the Debtors’ enterprise valuation. Such objections are appropriately considered as objections to confirmation. The record does not support a conclusion that the Debtors obtained approval of the Disclosure Statement based upon misconduct and intentional misrepresentations.

The Motion to Vacate also seeks appointment of an examiner, pursuant to Bankruptcy Code § 1104(c)(2), to investigate the Debtors’ alleged intentional and material misrepresentations.22 Section 1104(c)(2) provides:

(c) if the court does not order the appointment of a trustee under this section, then at any time before confirmation of a plan, on request of a party in interest or the United States trustee, and after notice and a hearing, the court shall order the appointment of an examiner to conduct an investigation of the debtor as is appropriate, including an investigation of any allegations of fraud, dishonesty, incompetence, misconduct, mismanagement, or irregularity in the management of the affairs of the debtor of or by current or former management of the debtor, if—
(1) such appointment is in the interests of creditors, any equity security holders, and other interests of the estate; or
(2) the debtor’s fixed, liquidated, unsecured debts, other than debts for goods, services, or taxes, or owing to an insider, exceed $5,000,000.

11 U.S.C. § 1104(c)(2) (emphasis added). It is not disputed that the § 1104(c)(2) debt threshold is met in this case. The Movants, therefore, argue that § 1104(c)(2) requires appointment of an examiner.