311 S.W.3d 507
[…] Lumbermens, 212 S.W.3d at 875. The court of appeals held that the Advisories contradict the fourth edition of the Guides and thus contradict labor code section 408.124 and Division rule 130.1, affirmed the trial court’s declaration that issuance of the Advisories was invalid, and enjoined their continued use. Lumbermens, 212 S.W.3d at 876-77. See Tex. Lab.Code Ann. § 408.124(a) (Vernon 2006) (“An award of an impairment income benefit, whether by the commissioner or a court must be based on an impairment rating determined using the impairment rating guidelines described by this section.”).

Following the Lumbermens decision, the Division issued Texas Department of Insurance Commissioners’ Bulletin No. B-0033-07 which provides that Advisories 2003-10 and 2003-10B “shall no longer be used in determining impairment ratings.” Tex. Dep’t of Ins. Commissioners’ Bulletin No.