Most persuasive is the fact that RCW 68.24.020 to 68.24.040, inclusive, of the general cemetery act, make complete provision for platting and dedicating a cemetery without reference to the general platting statutes contained in RCW 58.16.
RCW 68.24.020 provides:
“A cemetery authority, from time to time as its property is required for cemetery purposes, shall:
“(1) In case of land, survey and subdivide it into sections, blocks, plots, avenues, walks, or other subdivisions, and make a good and substantial map or plat showing the *188subdivisions, with descriptive names or numbers; and
RCW 68.24.030 provides:
“It shall file the map or plat in the office of the recorder of the county in which all or a portion of the property is situated. It shall also file for record in such office a written declaration of dedication of the property delineated on the plat or map, dedicating the property exclusively to cemetery purposes.”
RCW 68.24.040 provides:
“Upon the filing of the map or plat and the filing of the declaration for record, the dedication is complete for all purposes, and thereafter the property shall be held, occupied, and used exclusively for cemetery purposes.” (Italics ours.)