See RCW 68.20.070. Specifically, the cemetery authority may restrict and limit the use of all property within its cemetery grounds. See RCW 68.20.060.
Most persuasive is the fact that RCW 68.24.020 to 68.24.040, inclusive, of the general cemetery act, make complete provision for platting and dedicating a cemetery without reference to the general platting statutes contained in RCW 58.16.
RCW 68.24.020 provides:
“A cemetery authority, from time to time as its property is required for cemetery purposes, shall:
“(1) In case of land, survey and subdivide it into sections, blocks, plots, avenues, walks, or other subdivisions, and make a good and substantial map or plat showing the *188subdivisions, with descriptive names or numbers; and
RCW 68.24.030 provides:
“It shall file the map or plat in the office of the recorder of the county in which all or a portion of the property is situated.