The costs of the action shall be taxed against the auditor.”
In support of their contention mentioned just heretofore, appellants urge that specific provisions of the general cemetery act, RCW 68.20.080 and 68.20.090, by reference, incorporate the regulations or controls of the general platting statutes as effective provisions of the general cemetery act and thus superimpose the former upon those seeking to establish, or to plat and dedicate a cemetery.
RCW 68.20.080 provides:
“Cities and counties may enact ordinances regulating or prohibiting the establishment of new cemeteries or the extension of existing ones, and give power to local planning commissions to pass upon and make recommendations to local legislative bodies concerning the establishment or extension of cemeteries.”
We think it should be noted at this point that the only regulation by cities and counties authorized under this section pertains to the establishment or extension of cemeteries; in other words, that such section and RCW 68.20.090 connote nothing more than zoning and issuance of zoning permits.