49 Mich. App. 611
[…] The statute makes no provision for reimbursement to the Silicosis & Dust Disease Fund; thus Color Crafter’s apportionment payments would continue to go to the last employer, to wit, Bay Castings, even after the latter began to receive reimbursement from the dust fund which could get nothing from Color Crafters.

The referee’s order that plaintiff was suffering solely from a dust disease as to her employment with Bay Castings without apportionment of the amount of disability between that due to the dust disease and that due to other compensable causes creates a novel situation. MCLA 418.535; MSA 17.237(535) provides:

"Sec. 535. If an employee’s disability is caused by a combination of silicosis or other dust disease and other compensable causes, a hearing referee shall apportion the amount of disability between that due to silicosis or other dust disease and other compensable causes. The trustees of the silicosis and dust disease fund shall reimburse the employer liable for compensation for that portion of the compensation paid in excess of $12,500.00 that the silicosis or other dust disease disability bears to the total disability.”

Thus we are led to the conclusion that the referee was of the opinion that the plaintiff was suffering solely from a dust disease.