50 Misc. 3d 737 22 N.Y.S.3d 326
[…] A person commits the crime of forcing touching as provided in Penal Law § 130.52 (1) when he or she “intentionally, and for no legitimate purpose [,] . . . forcibly touches the sexual or other intimate parts of another person for the purpose of *740degrading or abusing such person, or for the purpose of gratifying the actor’s sexual desire.”

A person commits the crime of sexual abuse in the third degree as provided in Penal Law § 130.55 when he or she “subjects another person to sexual contact without the latter’s consent.” Penal Law § 130.00 (3) defines “sexual contact” as “any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of a person for the purpose of gratifying sexual desire of either party.”

It is not unreasonable for the defendant to seek the unredacted photographs because they clearly depict how close to the complainant’s vagina was to the area where he was applying the tattoo and how close his fingers were to her vagina.