50 Misc. 3d 737 22 N.Y.S.3d 326
[…] The court notes that none of the un-redacted photographs depicts any more than the top part of the vaginal opening. The court also notes that several of the photographs depict a male individual, presumably the defendant, leaning over a female individual’s unclothed crotch area. His right hand rests upon her left thigh applying what appears to be a tattooing device to her pubic area while his left hand rests on her right thigh with two fingers holding the skin taut on either side of the tattoo.

A person commits the crime of forcing touching as provided in Penal Law § 130.52 (1) when he or she “intentionally, and for no legitimate purpose [,] . . . forcibly touches the sexual or other intimate parts of another person for the purpose of *740degrading or abusing such person, or for the purpose of gratifying the actor’s sexual desire.”

A person commits the crime of sexual abuse in the third degree as provided in Penal Law § 130.55 when he or she “subjects another person to sexual contact without the latter’s consent.”