161 N.H. 218
[…] State v. Evans, *229150 N.H. 416, 424 (2003). Where, as in this case, the evidence is solely circumstantial, it must exclude all rational conclusions except guilt. Id. Under this standard, however, we still consider the evidence in the light most favorable to the State and examine each evidentiary item in context, not in isolation. Id.

RSA 635:1,1 (2007) provides, in pertinent part, that a person is guilty of burglary “if he enters a building or occupied structure ... with purpose to commit a crime therein, unless the premises are at the time open to the public or the actor is licensed or privileged to enter.”

We conclude, viewing the evidence and reasonable inferences from it in the light most favorable to the State, that the evidence is sufficient to exclude all rational conclusions other than that the defendant was guilty of burglary.