206 F. App'x 796
[…] The IJ said that this admission weighed heavily against a grant of voluntary departure and concluded “as a matter of discretion [that he] should deny [Mr. Ebrahim’s] application for an opportunity to voluntarily depart.” R. at 46. The BIA summarily affirmed the IJ’s decision on April 19, 2006, leaving the IJ’s decision as the final agency determination. Mr. Ebrahim then sought review in this court.

Although the BIA’s denial of voluntary departure is ordinarily outside the scope of judicial review, see 8 U.S.C. § 1229c(f) *798(“No court shall have jurisdiction over an appeal from denial of a request for an order of voluntary departure .... ”); id. § 1252(a)(2)(B)(I) (no court has jurisdiction to review “any judgment regarding the granting of relief under section ... 1229c [governing voluntary departure]”), we are not ousted of jurisdiction to review “constitutional claims” and “questions of law,” id. § 1252(a)(2)(D); see Vargas