454 S.W.3d 293
[…] Exhibit 26 showed Stansbury’s judgment and sentence in Bell Circuit Case No. 06-CR-308. The first page showed that Stansbury was charged with three counts of Wanton Endangerment in the First Degree, which were all dismissed as a part of a plea agreement.

This issue is unpreserved and therefore reviewed for palpable error under RCr 10.26. Stansbury argues that the trial court committed palpable error when it *304allowed victims’ names and evidence of a dismissed charge to be entered into evidence. The Commonwealth responds that no palpable error occurred.

KRS 532.055 states: “Evidence may be offered by the Commonwealth relevant to sentencing including: (1) Minimum parole eligibility, prior convictions of the defendant, both felony and misdemeanor; and (2) The nature of prior offenses for which he was convicted.” However, “[t]he trial court should avoid identifiers, such as naming of victims, which might trigger memories of jurors who may — especially in rural areas — have prior knowledge about the crimes.” Mullikan v. Com., 341 S.W.3d 99, 109 (Ky.2011).

We held in Webb v.