Counts Five and Six of the Complaint set forth the Plaintiffs’ claims under the Florida Securities Laws. Count Five asserts a claim based upon section 517.211(1) of the FISPA. Fla.Stat.Ann. § 517.211(1). As with section 24(a)(1) of the NJUSL, the *1302operative statute of Count Five applies only to securities which are not registered under Florida law. Fla.Stat.Ann. § 517.07. The Plaintiffs concede the securities of Hughes Capital were registered in Florida. Complaint, ¶ 132. Therefore, Count Five must be dismissed with prejudice.
Count Six of the Complaint is based upon section 517.211(2) of the FISPA. Fla.Stat. Ann. § 517.211(2). This statute provides as follows:
Any person ... selling a security in violation of [section] 517.301, and every director, officer, partner, or agent of or for the ... seller, if the director, officer, partner, or agent has personally participated or aided in making the sale or purchase, is ... liable to the person ... purchasing the security from such person ....
Id. Despite the arguments of the Roberts Defendants to the contrary, the record before the court adequately establishes liability of the Roberts Defendants, other than Greenberg, under this statute.