199 F. Supp. 2d 746
[…] These claims clearly arise out of or relate to her employment agreement with KRI and, therefore, they all fall within the scope of the arbitration provision.

C. Plaintiffs Federal Claim

Third, because Plaintiff has asserted a claim under the False Claims Act (“FCA”), the Court must determine whether Congress intended for that claim to be subject to arbitration. Plaintiffs FCA claim is brought pursuant to section 3730(h), which prohibits retaliation against employees engaged in the protected activity of investigating possible fraud against the United States government. 31 U.S.C. § 3730(h). It provides, in pertinent part:

Any employee who is discharged, demoted, suspended, threatened, harassed, or in any other manner discriminated against in the terms and conditions of employment by his or her employer because of lawful acts done by the employee on behalf of the employee or others in furtherance of an action under this section, including investigation for, initiation of, testimony for, or assistance in an action filed or to be filed under this section, shall be entitled to -all relief necessary to make the employee whole. Such relief shall include reinstatement with the same seniority status such employee would have had but for the discrimination, 2 times the amount of back pay, interest on the back pay, and compensation for any special damages sustained as a result of the discrimination, including litigation costs and reasonable attorneys’ fees. An employee may bring an action in the appropriate district court of the United States for the relief provided in this subsection.

Id.

The Supreme Court has repeatedly recognized that federal statutory claims can *754be appropriately resolved through arbitration, and it has enforced agreements to arbitrate such claims. Green Tree Financial Corp.-Ala. v. Randolph, 531 U.S. 79, 121 S.Ct. 513, 148 L.Ed.2d 373 (2000).