In its petition plaintiff alleged a joint trespass by both defendants, it appearing on the trial that the d
[…] At the close of the trial, the court granted plaintiff’s prayer for an injunction and entered a decree enjoining defendants from in any manner trespassing on or entering upon plaintiff’s property, but provided therein that the injunction should in no manner interfere with the prosecution by the defendant county of the *224condemnation proceeding. From this decree defendants appeal.
Despondent relies upon Article 1, § 16, of the constitution of the state of Washington, which provides, inter alia, that:
“No private property shall be taken or damaged for public or private use without just compensation having been first made, or paid into court for the owner, . . .”