This is an appeal from a revocation of probation. We affirm.
[…] The record reflects that appellant’s attorney viewed one of the videotapes before the hearing, and that the prosecutor made the other videotape available three or four days prior to the hearing. Thus, the State complied with section 5(a)(8). We overrule this portion of point of error two.
Appellant next asserts the judge erred because appellant was not allowed to propound written interrogatories pursuant to article 38.071, section 2(b), which states:
If a recording is made under Subsection (a) of this section and after an indictment is returned or a complaint has been filed, by motion of the attorney representing the state or the attorney representing the defendant and on the approval of the court, both attorneys may propound written interrogatories that shall be presented by the same neutral individual who made the initial inquiries, if possible, and recorded under the same or similar circumstances of the original recording with the time and date or the inquiry clearly indicated in the recording.
TexCode CRIM.P.Ann. art. 38.071, § 2(b) (Vernon Supp.1993).
While appellant filed a motion to propound interrogatories, the record does not contain these interrogatories, the record does not indicate appellant ever brought the motion to the judge’s attention, and appellant did not object on these grounds when the videotapes were admitted. Thus, appellant waived any error. Tex.R.App.P. 52(a).
We overrule this portion of point of error two.
Appellant further asserts the judge erred by admitting the videotapes in violation of section 2(c) of article 38.071.
Section 2(c) states:
A recording made under Subsection (a) of this section is not admissible into evidence unless a recording made under Subsection (b) is admitted at the same time if a recording under Subsection (b) was requested prior to time of trial.
Tex.Code Crim.P.Ann. art. 38.071, § 2(c) (Vernon Supp.1993) (emphasis added).
Again, the record does not show appellant brought this objection to the attention of the trial judge.