256 Wis. 440
[…] *445The jury was warranted in believing the testimony that the proximity of the pickets to the train impeded its movement, that they pushed the officers onto the rails, that they had been told to discontinue their resistance to the officers in their effort to maintain the peace, that one of them pushed an officer against the train, that some of them forced their way through the cordon formed by the officers to permit movement of the train, that one of them came through the cordon “swearing and cursing.”

Such conduct, if it were not otherwise disorderly, is expressly prohibited by sec. 111.06 (2) (f), Stats., which declares that it is an unfair labor practice:

“To hinder or prevent, by mass picketing, threats, intimidation, force, or coercion of any kind the pursuit of any lawful work or employment, or to obstruct or interfere with entrance to or egress from any place of employment, or to obstruct or interfere with free and uninterrupted use of public roads, streets, highways, railways, airports, or other ways of travel or conveyance.”

The constitutional right to freedom of speech, relied upon by appellants, does not include the right to engage in conduct such as the jury found was practiced in this case. Senn v. Tile Layers Protective Union, 301 U. S. 468, 57 Sup. Ct. 857, 81 L. Ed. 1229.