177 Misc. 2d 86 673 N.Y.S.2d 867
[…] Written findings of fact and an order of support were rendered by the Hearing Examiner on November 18, 1997 wherein the respondent was directed to pay child support in the amount of $204.42 semimonthly plus $128.70 semimonthly for child care for a total of $333.12 semimonthly through SCU effective December 1, 1997 and retroactive support was found to be in the amount of $13,580.50 and “The retroactive support balance is held in abeyance pending further order of the court, given Respondent's obligation to contribute to the child care expenses as fully set forth herein.”

Section 111-g of the Social Services Law provides that each social services district “shall make services relating to the establishment of paternity and the establishment and enforcement of support obligations available to persons not receiving family assistance upon application by such persons.”

The petitioner herein applied for SCU enforcement services and that application was granted.

The court file reveals that prospective payments of the final order of support are currently being collected by SCU pursuant *88to an income execution order issued by SCU under CPLR 5241 (b).