179 So. 3d 374
[…] The purpose of the Fundly webpage was to raise, legal funds, to help Lippens pursue divorce and to obtain custody or visitation rights. There was no indication that Daughter was aware of the Fundly page, and Lippens removed Daughter’s photograph as soon as Powers requested.

Powers obtained an injunction on behalf of Daughter to prevent Lippens from stalking Daughter. The relevant statute provides that “[a] person who willfully, maliciously, and repeatedly follows, harasses, or cyberstalks another person commits the offense of stalking.” § 784.048(2), Fla. Stat. (2014). There is no claim of following or cyberstalking here, “Harass” under that statute “means to. engage in a course of conduct directed at a specific person which .causes substantial emotional distress to that person and serves no legitimate. purpose.” § 784.048(1)(a), Fla. Stat. (2014).

To support an injunction against stalking, each incident of stalking must be proven by competent, substantial evidence. Plummer v. Forget, 164 So.3d 109, 110 (Fla. 5th DCA 2015) (citing Touhey v. Seda, 133 So.3d 1203, 1204 (Fla. 2d DCA 2014)).