26 Ct. Int'l Trade 709
[…] Because of various inadequacies in the Remand Determination, the court remands it on substantive grounds and does not reach the second issue.1

Jurisdiction and Standard of Review

The court has jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) (1994). In reviewing final determinations in antidumping, duty investigations, the court will hold unlawful those agency determinations which are “unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(l)(B)(i).

Discussion

I. Volume

Under 19 U.S.C. § 1677(7)(C)(i), the Commission shall consider “whether the volume of imports.of the merchandise, or any increase in that volume, either in absolute terms or relative to production or consumption in the United States, is significant.” First, Japanese Producers claim that the Commission’s volume calculations are inaccurate.