Compare Sentry Indem. Co. v. Brady, 153 Ga. App. 168 (264 SE2d 702) (1980). The trial court did not err in denying Allstate’s motion for directed verdict on this ground.
3. In its third enumeration Allstate cites as error the trial court’s charge to the jury of OCGA § 33-32-5 on the ground that such charge was not authorized by the evidence. Based on this statute, the trial court charged: “[W]henever any policy of insurance shall be issued to a natural person or persons insuring a specifically described one or two-family residential building or structure located in this state against loss by fire, and said specifically described building or structure shall be wholly destroyed by fire without fraudulent or criminal fault on the part of the insured, or one acting in his behalf, the amount of insurance set forth in the policy relative to said building or structure shall be taken conclusively to be the value of the property, except to the extent of any depreciation in value occurring between the date of the policy, or its renewal, and the loss. These provisions shall not apply where the building or structure is not wholly destroyed by fire.” Allstate argues that the evidence at trial established that appellees’ home was not “wholly destroyed by fire.” Suffice it to say that our review of the record on appeal as to this issue discloses, as was the case in Divisions 1 and 2 of this opinion, that the evidence was in conflict.