446 F. App'x 287
[…] And there is no evidence that the standard of willful misconduct was applied improperly by RO in March 1956 or that the correct facts were not before the adjudicator.

No. 06-06 708, op. at 9.

The Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims affirmed the Board’s finding of no CUE. The court explained that “[w]hile the appellant may be dissatisfied with how the RO weighed the evidence in finding willful misconduct, such a disagreement is insufficient to constitute CUE.” The court cited 38 C.F.R. § 20.1403 as explaining that CUE is “a very specific and rare kind of error ... that when called to the attention of later reviewers compels the conclusion, to which reasonable minds could not differ, that the result would have been manifestly different but for the error.” No. 09-3131, op. at *3. In Yates v.