(PL First Opp’n Br., at 11-12). The Government does not specify whether Defendant’s conduct is proscribed under § 2C:27-2(a) or (d), but argues as further evidence of the breadth of the provision that subsection (d) proscribes bribery receipt by a “person ... if he directly or indirectly ... solicits, accepts or agrees to accept from another any benefit as consideration for the performance of official duties.” Id. (emphasis in original).