767 F.2d 285
[…] S.Rep. No. 1097, supra, at 2195. In the present case the plaintiffs did not move to suppress on any of these grounds. The only basis of their motion was the allegedly unlawful disclosure of information by the FBI to the IRS.

The Supreme Court has consistently limited suppression under § 2515 to the grounds contained in § 2518(10)(a). In United States v. Giordano, 416 U.S. 505, 524-25, 94 S.Ct. 1820, 1831, 40 L.Ed.2d 341 (1974), the Court stated:

Section 2515 provides that no part of the contents of any wire or oral communication, and no evidence derived therefrom, may be received at certain proceedings, including trials, “if the disclosure of that information would be in violation of this chapter.” What disclosures are forbidden, and are subject to motions to suppress, is in turn governed by § 2518(10)(a), which provides for suppression of evidence on the following grounds:
“(i) the communication was unlawfully intercepted;
“(ii) the order of authorization or approval under which it was intercepted is insufficient on its face; or “(iii) the interception was not made in conformity with the order of authorization or approval.”

(Footnote omitted). In United States v. Chavez, 416 U.S. 562, 571, 94 S.Ct. 1849, 1854, 40 L.Ed.2d 380 (1974), a companion case to Giordano, the Court again identified the grounds for suppression under § 2515 as those contained in § 2518(10)(a). In United States v. Donovan, 429 U.S. 413, 432, 97 S.Ct. 658, 670, 50 L.Ed.2d 652 (1977), the Court wrote:

Section 2515 expressly prohibits the use at trial, and at certain other proceedings, of the contents of any intercepted wire communication or any evidence derived therefrom “if the disclosure of that information would be in violation of this chapter.” The circumstances that trigger *289suppression under § 2515 are in turn enumerated in § 2518(10)(a):
“(i) the communication was unlawfully intercepted;
“(ii) the order of authorization or approval under which it was intercepted is insufficient on its face; or
“(iii) the interception was not made in conformity with the order of authorization or approval.”

In Donovan the Supreme Court reversed this court’s decision in United States v. Donovan, 513 F.2d 337 (6th Cir.1975).