767 F.2d 285
[…] It does not authorize suppression for disclosures of such information, even if they violate § 2517. This determination is based upon the legislative history of the Act and court decisions that require § 2515 to be read “in light of” 18 U.S.C. § 2518(10)(a), which provides in part:

(10) (a) Any aggrieved person in any trial, hearing, or proceeding in or before any court, department, officer, agency, regulatory body, or other authority of the United States, a State, or a political subdivision thereof, may move to suppress the contents of any wire or oral communication intercepted pursuant to this chapter, or evidence derived therefrom, on the grounds that—
(i) the communication was unlawfully intercepted;
(11) the order of authorization or approval under which it was intercepted is insufficient on its face; or
(iii) the interception was not made in conformity with the order of authorization or approval.

In discussing § 2515 Congress explicitly stated, “[t]he provision [§ 2515] must, of course, be read in light of section 2518(10)(a) discussed below, which defines the class entitled to make a motion to suppress.” S.Rep.