929 F. Supp. 2d 1324
[…] However, should Commerce determine, as it did here, that “there is no usable market-determined price” to use as the benchmark, then it proceeds to the second tier benchmark, the world market price. See 19 C.F.R. § 351.511(a)(2)(ii); I & D Memo cmt. 20 at 94 (deciding that distortion in the PRC market makes tier-one pricing unusable as a benchmark). The regulation is specific in stating that when using the world market price, Commerce is to include delivery charges and import duties in its calculations. 19 C.F.R. § 351.511(a)(2)(iv) (“[Commerce] will adjust the comparison price to reflect the price that a firm actually paid or would pay if it imported the product. This adjustment will include delivery charges and import duties.”)

Here, Commerce found that the “market for primary aluminum is significantly distorted by the presence of companies determined to be government authorities” and that the preferred tier-one benchmark was therefore unusable.