96 Ark. App. 160 239 S.W.3d 44
[…] (9) Written reports and other materials relating to the juvenile’s mental, physical, educational, and social history; and
(10) Any other factors deemed relevant by the judge.

Ark. Code Ann. § 9-27-318(g). Although the court must consider each of these ten factors, it is not required to give all ten factors equal weight. Walker v. State, 317 Ark. 274, 878 S.W.2d 374 (1994). However, following the 2003 amendments to the juvenile-transfer statute, a trial court is now required to make written findings on each of the ten factors set forth above. See Ark. Code Ann. § 9-27-318(h) (stating that the “court shall make written findings on all of the factors set forth in subsection (g) of this section”).

At the outset we note that the trial court made written findings addressing each of the enumerated factors, save one.