L. Rev. at 437. In some actions, only the prospects of attorney fees and potential treble damages provide a complete remedy. RCW 19.86.090. The CPA should be "available as an efficient and effective method of filling the gaps left vacant by the existing common law ..." (footnote omitted), 10 Gonz. L. Rev. at 437, as well as the Code of Professional Responsibility.
II
Next, we consider whether the application of the CPA to attorneys would be an unconstitutional legislative invasion of the jurisdiction of the Supreme Court in its power to regulate the practice of law. Const, art. 4, § 1 provides: "The judicial power of the state shall be vested in a supreme court ..." The Supreme Court has an exclusive, inherent power to admit, enroll, discipline, and disbar attorneys. Graham v. Washington State Bar Ass'n, 86 Wn.2d 624, 548 P.2d 310 (1976).