159 Ariz. 148 765 P.2d 550
[…] The court there, determining a bankruptcy appeal from Arizona, suggested that actual fraud is a prerequisite to the imposition of a constructive trust. The court also emphasized the strong bankruptcy policy of rateable distribution. We take no exception to In re North American Coin & Currency. We believe this case as it is presently before us is close to actual fraud and that if appellant is able to prove his allegations, imposition of a constructive trust is appropriate.

Appellee’s last argument is based upon A.R.S. § 20-635, which reads as follows:

The rights and liabilities of the insurer and of its creditors, policyholders, stockholders, members, subscribers and all other persons interested in its estate shall, unless otherwise directed by the court, be fixed as of the date on which the order directing the liquidation of the insurer is filed in the office of the clerk of the court which made the order, subject to the provisions of this article with respect to the rights of claimants holding contingent