343 F. App'x 601
[…] The administrative judge considered both grounds, and determined that Mr. Machu-las failed to show that his military leave was improperly denied under the relevant provisions of either statute. Mr. Machulas appealed again to the Board. The Board found that Mr. Machulas raised no new and material evidence in his appeal and affirmed the decision. Mr. Machulas now appeals to this court. We have jurisdiction over the appeal pursuant to 5 U.S.C. § 7703.

II. DISCUSSION

This court has limited review of a decision on appeal from the Board. The court may reverse a decision of the Board if it is “(1) arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law; (2) obtained without procedures required by law, rule, or regulation having been followed; or (3) unsupported by substantial evidence.” 5 U.S.C. § 7703(c). An agency decision is supported by “substantial evidence” if the record contains “such relevant evidence as a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support' a conclusion.” Jacobs v. Dep’t of Justice, 35 F.3d 1543, 1546 (Fed.Cir.1994).