565 F. Supp. 2d 1357
[…] Remand Determination at 10-12; Azot I, 2007 WL 2563571, at *10-12.

1. Cumulation of Subject Imports

Plaintiffs seek a remand of the Commission’s cumulation decision, arguing that the Commission failed to consider whether cumulation of the subject imports remained appropriate in light of its more rigorous analysis of third-country barriers. Pis.’ Resp. Br. 3-6. Pursuant to § 1675a(a)(7), the Commission “may cumulatively assess the volume and effect of imports of the subject merchandise from all countries [whose sunset reviews] were initiated on the same day, if such imports would be likely to compete with each other and with domestic like products in the Unites States market.”6 § 1675a(a)(7). However, the Commission will not cumulatively assess the volume and effects of the subject imports where it “determines that such imports are likely to have no discernible adverse impact on the domestic indus*1365try.” Id. To determine whether imports are likely to have a discernible adverse impact if the AD orders were revoked, the Commission considers the likely volume of the subject imports, as well as their impact on the domestic industry, within a reasonably foreseeable time.