565 F. Supp. 2d 1357
[…] This Court has also previously found that the Commission must “assess whether the industry ‘as a whole’ has been injured by the subject imports.” Cleo Inc. v. United States, Slip Op. 06-131, 2006 WL 2685080, at *16 (Aug. 31, 2006).

With regard to the likely impact of subject imports, the Commission must consider all relevant economic factors that will affect the condition of the domestic industry. § 1675a(a)(4). This analysis does not occur in a vacuum, but rather, “within the context of the business cycle and the conditions of competition that are distinctive to the affected industry.” Id. A clear picture of market conditions and trends is possible only if the Commission considers all of the relevant economic data from the period of review.