628 A.2d 1376
[…] Harris v. State, Del.Supr., 622 A.2d 1095 (Feb. 3, 1993) (ORDER). “Accordingly, no specific instruction on voluntariness is required.” Id. Hence, there was no plain error here.

VII

Liu’s final claim of error is conceded by the State. Liu was found guilty *1388of three counts of conspiracy for conspiring with Chao to commit intentional murder, felony murder and arson. Although he did not object before sentencing, Liu now claims that these convictions are in violation of 11 Del.C. § 521(a). The standard and scope of review is whether the multiple convictions are plainly erroneous.

11 Del.C. § 521(a) provides:

If a person conspires to commit a number of crimes, he is guilty of only 1 conspiracy, so long as the multiple crimes are the object of the same agreement of continuous conspiratorial relationship. He may be convicted of the degree of conspiracy which includes the most serious offense which he is found guilty of conspiring to commit.

The State concedes that it was plain error to convict Liu of three counts of conspiracy since the multiple crimes of intentional murder, felony murder and arson were “the object of the same agreement of continuous conspiratorial relationship.” Id. We agree. Accordingly, we reverse Liu’s multiple conspiracy convictions and remand them to Superior Court for merger into one charge of conspiracy. An appropriate resentencing is also required.