128 S.W.3d 543
[…] We find no authority for the *547proposition that the exhibitionism was not a relevant consideration.

The court also considered substantial evidence that the parties were incapable of reasonable communication with one another. For all the foregoing reasons, we see no abuse of discretion in the award of sole legal and physical custody to Lisa.

Robinson also complains of the restriction on his visitation. Visitation rights in Missouri are governed by section 452.400. Where a parent is denied custody, restricted visitation is inappropriate absent a court finding that “visitation would endanger the child’s physical health or impair his emotional development.” § 452.400.1; see also J.L.S. v. D.K.S., 943 S.W.2d 766, 772 (Mo.App.1997). In this case, the court made such a finding. Robinson acknowledges the finding; however, he claims that this finding is against the weight of the evidence.