943 So. 2d 997
[…] Toys “R” Us, Inc., 668 So.2d 254 (Fla. 1st DCA 1996), and Ricks v. Loyola, 822 So.2d 502 (Fla.2002). This appeal follows.

“[W]hen the judge reserves ruling on a mistrial motion until after the trial, or the motion is not made until after the discharge of the jury, then the motion must be considered a motion for new trial.” Keene Bros. Trucking, Inc. v. Pennell, 614 So.2d 1083, 1085 (Fla.1993) (emphasis in original). Accordingly, we have jurisdiction. See Art. V, § 4(b)(1), Fla. Const. (“District courts of appeal ... may review interlocutory orders ... to the extent provided by rules adopted by the supreme court”); Fla. R.App. P. 9.130(a)(4) (“orders granting motions for new trial in jury and non-jury cases are reviewable by the method prescribed in rule 9.110”); Fla. R.App.