85 P.3d 999 2004 WY 16
[…] Fontaine, 4 P.3d at 894-95 (quoting State ex rel. Motor Vehicle Div. v. Holtz, 674 P.2d 732, 736 (Wyo.1983) and Peterson v. Wyoming Game and Fish Com’n, 989 P.2d 113, 118 (Wyo.1999)).

DISCUSSION

Standing

[¶ 9] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 15-1-409, set out in detail in a footnote earlier herein, allows “any landowner in the territory proposed to be annexed or any owner of real property in the annexing city or town, or utility [who] is aggrieved by the acts of the governing body” to appeal an annexation to the district court.