delivered the opinion of the court:
[…] Rev. Stat. 1971, ch. 32, par. 792.13.) Again in 1971, the above-mentioned policy was made even clearer by stating that an Illinois association “Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained in this Act”, shall “have all of the powers granted to a savings or thrift institution organized under the laws of the United States and which is located and doing business in the State of Illinois * * Ill. Rev. Stat. 1971, ch. 32, par. 706(c).
However, the McCarran-Ferguson Insurance Regulation Act (15 U.S.C.A., sec. 1012) still provides for regulation of insurance by state law: “(b) No Act of Congress shall be construed to invalidate, impair, or supersede any law enacted by any State for the purpose of regulating the business of insurance, or which imposes a fee or tax upon such business, unless such Act specifically relates to the business of insurance: * * Plaintiffs do not dispute that both Taiman Services and Arlington Agency are legitimate service corporations under federal and state laws and regulations, but contend that neither that status nor the Illinois policy, as expressed in the Savings and Loan Act of giving federal and state