Introduction
[…] On May 28, 1992, after administrative review was denied, Jackson petitioned the superior court for administrative mandate. .
On September 1, 1992, the superior court denied Jackson’s petition.
*735On October 9, 1992, the court entered judgment denying Jackson’s petition for mandate.
Jackson appeals.
IV
Discussion
Jackson contends there was no evidence he was driving the vehicle, apart from hearsay in Reyes’s sworn statement and the unsworn arrest report. Jackson also contends there was no evidence whatsoever to establish his blood-alcohol level at the time of driving.
Section 13353.2, subdivision (a), provides: “The department shall immediately suspend the privilege of any person to operate a motor vehicle if the person was driving a motor vehicle when the person had 0.08 percent or more, by weight, of alcohol in his or her blood.”