Staffeldt, 451 F.3d 578, 580 (9th Cir.2006) (quoting United States v. Giordano, 416 U.S. 505, 515, 94 S.Ct. 1820, 40 L.Ed.2d 341 (1974)).
Title III provides for the suppression of all or part of the contents of intercepted wire or oral communications “if the disclo*522sure of that information would be in violation of this chapter.” 18 U.S.C. § 2515. “Any aggrieved person in any trial, hearing, or proceeding in or before any court” may move to suppress intercepted communications on three grounds: “(i) the communication was unlawfully intercepted; (ii) the order of authorization or approval under which it was interpreted is insufficient on its face; or (iii) the interception was not made in conformity with the order of authorization or approval.” 18 U.S.C. § 2518(10)(a)(i-iii).
“The words ‘unlawfully intercepted’ [contained in paragraph (i)] are themselves not limited to constitutional violations,” but may include statutory infringements.