Nix, 160 F.3d at 350-51 (citing United States v. Murdock, 63 F.3d at 1391, 1403 (6th Cir.1995)). The so-called “defense,” “adjudication,” and “consent to use” exceptions similarly do not justify disclosure here, for the reasons stated by the district court in its May 9, 2005, opinion denying defendants’ motion to inspect the suppressed applications, orders, and intercepts.
Gray also argues that disclosure is mandated under the Jencks Act, 18 U.S.C. § 3500(a), (b), which provides in pertinent part:
(a) In any criminal prosecution brought by the United States, no statement or report in the possession of the United States which was made by a Government witness or prospective Government witness (other than the defendant) shall be the subject of subpoena, discovery, or inspection until said witness has testified on direct examination in the trial of the case.
(b) After a witness called by the United States has testified on direct examination, the court shall, on motion of the defendant, order the United States to produce any statement (as hereinafter defined) of the witness in the possession of the United States which relates to the subject matter as to which the witness has testified. If the entire contents of any such statement relate to the subject matter of the testimony of the witness, the court shall order it to be delivered directly to the defendant for his examination and use.
18 U.S.C. § 3500(a), (b).
We have not recognized an exception to Title Ill’s disclosure prohibitions for statements made under the Jencks Act.