*807FACTS
[…] In re Parentage of Jannot, 110 Wn. App. 16, 25, 37 P.3d 1265 (2002), aff’d, 149 Wn.2d 123, 65 P.3d 664 (2003).
¶9 If the moving party establishes adequate cause and the court holds a full hearing, the court may then modify the existing parenting plan if it finds that (1) a substantial change occurred in circumstances as they were previously known to the court, (2) the present arrangement is detrimental to the child’s health, (3) modification is in the child’s best interest, and (4) the change will be more helpful than harmful to the child. RCW 26.09.260(1), (2)(c).
¶10 Ms. Zigler’s appeal implicates the second step of the modification process. The primary issue here on appeal is whether the trial court properly based its decision on “facts that have arisen since the prior . . . plan or that were unknown to the court at the time of the prior . . . plan.” RCW 26.09.260(1).
Invited Error or Waiver
¶11 Mr. Sidwell contends that Ms. Zigler waived her right to challenge the trial court’s decision because she did not object to the admission of the evidence supporting the *810court’s decision. Ms.