234 S.W.3d 1
[…] TIRR argues that an original ruling by this Court on factual-sufficiency grounds deprives TIRR of its right to present its factual sufficiency points to the trial court and therefore denies TIRR due course of law, as guaranteed by the constitution. See Tex. Const. art. I, §§ 13, 19 (“All courts shall be open, and every person for an injury done him, in his lands, goods, person or reputation, shall have remedy by due course of law”; “No citizen ... shall be deprived of ... property ... except by the due course of the law.”).