FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] ¶ 13 The crucial question in this case is when the administrative decision sanctioning Guminski became “final” causing the time for filing the complaint to begin to run. This question turns upon the proper interpretation of the relevant statutes and administrative rules providing for “administrative review” of the Board’s decision. Section 32-2234(F) provides that a party may apply for “a rehearing or review” by filing “a motion pursuant to title 41, chapter 6, article 10.” The relevant statutory provision, A.R.S. § 41-1092.09(B) (1999), provides for the filing of “a motion for rehearing or review within thirty days after the service of the administrative decision that is subject to rehearing or review____” The applicable rule governing administrative review of the Board’s decisions is A.A.C. R3-11-904; A.A.C. R3-11-904(A) provides that “a party who is aggrieved by a decision issued by the Board may file with the Board, not later than 30 days after service of the decision, a written motion for