136 B.R. 911
[…] The Code is not the same bankruptcy statute as the one before the Court in *919 Butner. The Code has not changed the principle that the nature of the security interest is to be determined under state law, but it has broadened the protection given a security interest, once bankruptcy intervenes.

New to the Code is the concept of cash collateral. 11 U.S.C. § 363. Cash collateral is defined as cash in which the estate and an entity other than the estate have an interest. 11 U.S.C. § 363(a). It embraces the idea of something less than unqualified ownership. Cash collateral includes “proceeds, products, offspring, rents, or profits of property subject to a security interest as provided in section 552(b) of this title, whether existing before or after the commencement of a case under this title.” Id.