ORDER ON MOTION FOR PARTIAL SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] As to the County and Sheriff Dion in his official capacity, Plaintiffs negligence claim is barred by the MTCA because the County’s insurance policy explicitly limits coverage to only those areas for which governmental immunity has been expressly waived by statute. See 14 M.R.S.A. § 8103 (“all governmental entities shall be immune from suit on any and all tort claims seeking recovery of damages.”); Estate of Hampton v. Androscoggin County, 245 F.Supp.2d 150, 160-61 (D.Me.2003) (examining same policy language and finding that immunity from suit had not been waived).