327 Mont. 335 114 P.3d 217
[…] The State contends this condition is legal and should be upheld because it is based on the proper purposes of rehabilitation and protection of the victim and society.

¶54 Montana’s statutes provide that a sentencing judge may impose conditions and restrictions on the offender’s freedom of association, § 46-18-202(l)(c), MCA, restrictions on the offender’s freedom of movement, § 46-18-202(l)(d), MCA, and “any other limitation *345reasonably related to the objectives of rehabilitation and the protection of the victim and society.” Section 46-18-202(l)(f), MCA.